Thursday, 24 November 2011

Dirty Little Secret #3

Dirty Little Secret is a weekly meme hosted by Under the Covers. Every Thursday we get to know other bloggers and our readers more intimately by asking them a question hoping to reveal their dirty little secrets.  We hope that you will all join us!
To participate in the meme all you need to do is:
1. Be a follower of Under the Covers.
2. Create a post in your blog taking the meme image (code above) and copy instructions.
3. Answer the question we propose! This can be done in any way you like, post a video, write a post etc.
4. Then add your link below.
Non-bloggers: We want to hear from you as well!!!  Let us know your answer in the comments!
We hope you join us and let us know your Dirty Little Secrets!

This Week's prompt is:
"You are a kick ass chick, ready to face the night and kill some nasty vampires. You have your leathers on, your sidekick is ready…
What is your weapon of choice?"

Alexia’s Answer:
Daggers!! A chick with daggers is wickedly bad ass and has a ‘don’t mess with me or I’ll cut you where it hurts’ vibe … totally deadly and don’t forget to paste the menacing sneer on your face – “Do you feel lucky punk, huh, do you?” Ok, my imagination is going wild – I’ll stop now J

What is YOUR weapon of choice?


  1. A samurai sword. Who the hell wouldn't want one of those!

  2. A crossbow and arrows to hunt the evil mofo's down!!

  3. So I emailed my bestie, Tracey (2nd comment on this post) after I posted this asking what she thinks. She replies, "Dude, “do you feel lucky punk, huh, do you” that is funny! Maybe it’s just because I know you and I can totally see you saying that to a guy that you are about to round-house kick!!"
    haha She is totally right, I would SO do that! LOL - just thought I'd share that with you guys :)

  4. Lol.
    Great answer :-)

    TToria @

  5. Gotta love a chick who doesn't mind a little wet work. Niiiiiice!

  6. LOL nice choice! Luv the already made up sentence! ''Do you feel lucky punk, huh, do you?'' Yeah we all have to use that kind of all made sentence once in our life (and stay alive btw!)

  7. Proserpine - yeah! It would suck donkey balls if you had to taunt the sorry ass sucker with that sentence and then get beaten to a pulp! It would SO kill the moment :) LOL

  8. hahah you guys are too funny! But what if it was the bad guy asking YOU if you felt lucky? bahah....then I'd just grin, throw a dagger that pins his tounge to the bottom of his mouth, and finish they quote..."why yes, punk, I do" :P

  9. Great choice!! Nothing hotter than a blade, or two ;)

  10. I literally laughed out loud just now! I know saying that is suppose to be very menacing but if i said that, I'd just end up making me laugh at how "cute" I said. It sucks have a high pitched voice :( Loved your answer!


    Great blog too!!


  12. OMG!! I love you guys for all your comments! I am laughing my ass off right now! xx